Call our sales hotline on 01642 379600

(8am-5pm Mon-Fri, 9am-12pm Sat)   

Quick Order

Quickly add items to your shopping cart. Add the codes and quantities below and press the 'Add to Cart' button

Product Code


Abrasive Disc

Invalid code entered

Abrasive Disc

Invalid code entered

Abrasive Disc

Invalid code entered

Abrasive Disc

Invalid code entered

Add another row +
Add to Cart +

Codes added to your basket.

Not all codes could be added to your basket.

Privacy Policy

This website is operated by Caswellsgroup which is responsible for the processing of your personal data and is the data controller for all such information.

We regard your privacy as very important. Any personal information you provide to us through this website will be dealt with in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the Caswellsgroup Website Terms of Use.

This Privacy Policy describes the information we may collect from you and the purpose for our collection of it.

Data Protection

As data controller we take all necessary steps to comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and its relevant subordinate legislation when handling any personal information.

When you supply any personal information to us we will meet our legal obligations to you in the way that we deal with that information.

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 we are required to collect the information fairly and to let you know how we will use it (see paragraph 2 below) and whether we will pass the information on to anyone else (see paragraph 3 below).

We will comply with the Principles set out in the Data Protection Act 1998 and we will ensure all personal information supplied to us is held securely.

We will ensure that any information will be held only as long as is necessary to ensure our service runs smoothly.

We use up-to-date industry procedures to keep personal data as safe and secure as possible against loss, unauthorised disclosure or access (see paragraph 3 below).

Should you wish to obtain a copy of the personal data we hold on you please write to the address below enclosing your payment of GBP 10 (ten pounds sterling) for our administration costs.

The Data Protection Officer
Caswells Group
Lagonda Road,
Cowpen Industrial Estate
TS23 4JA

As soon as we are satisfied as to your identity we will send you, within 40 days, a copy of all the data we hold concerning you.

Please contact us at the same address if you have any reason to believe the data we hold on you is inaccurate.

What personal information do we collect and why do we collect it?

We will collect personal information from you when you respond to requests to submit an enquiry in order to provide you with information on our products and services.

We may also keep a record of those parts of the website you use most often to enable us to monitor and improve our service and to know which parts are of most interest to you.

To whom will we supply your personal data?

We will only supply your personally identifiable information to any other person or organisation where:

We do not sell trade or rent your personal information to any other third parties.


Like many websites, we issue a "cookie" or unique code that allows us to identify your computer.

Please see our Cookie Policy for more information on cookies and the cookies we use on our website.

Links to other websites

This Privacy Policy only extends to this website and does not therefore extend to your use of, provision of data to, or collection of data on any website not connected to Caswellsgroup to which you may link by using the hypertext links within this website.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may edit or amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make any substantial changes in the way we use your personal information we will notify you by posting a prominent notice on the home page of this website.